2019 Competition Results:

OnStage Novice

  • 1st - Wonderlandians - Bellevue Heights PS
  • 2nd - Rosarybots - Rosary School
  • 3rd –  Twisted Tales  -  Bellevue Heights PS

OnStage Experienced

  • 1st - Caramello Koalas - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd – Brace Yourself - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 3rd - Ultimate Crazies - Trinity College Blakeview

Primary Rescue

  • 1st - PENT - Elizabeth Downs PS
  • 2nd – Evaloc V2 - St Peters College
  • 3rd – Astroneers - Colonel Light Gardens PS

 Secondary Rescue

  • 1st - Robot Chicken - Seaton HS
  • 2nd – OM - Seaton High School
  • 3rd - Gigabyte - Roma Mitchell Secondary

 Simple Simon Soccer

  • 1st - PAC Gold - Prince Alfred College
  • 2nd – Dominators - Galilee Catholic School
  • 3rd - PAC White - Prince Alfred College

Standard League Soccer

  • 1st – Red Wolf II - Elizabeth Downs PS
  • 2nd – Ninja Cats - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 3rd - VIP's - Saint Augustines

Sumo Standard 

  • 1st – Sir Ramington - Blackfriars
  • 2nd – The Masterminas - Adelaide Robotics Club
  • 3rd - TBK - Scotch College

Sumo Open 

  • 1st – Gold Diggers - Roma Mitchell Secondary
  • 2nd – BDAS - Elizabeth Downs PS
  • 3rd - Yokai - Stirling East PS

 

2018 Competition Results:

OnStage Novice

  • 1st - Blazing Lionz - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd - Roboband - Bellevue Heights PS
  • 3rd –  Cops & Robbers  -  Bellevue Heights PS

OnStage Experienced

  • 1st – Brace Yourselves - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd - Smaug - Cardijn College

Primary Rescue

  • 1st - Evaloc Bot - St Peters College
  • 2nd – Racing Rodeos -  St Peters College
  • 3rd – Edstroyers-  St Peters College

 Secondary Rescue

  • 1st - Seaton HS
  • 2nd – 
  • 3rd

 Simple Simon Soccer

  • 1st - The Smashers - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd – Space Apes - Mawson Lakes PS
  • 3rd - RAA - St Augustines

Standard League Soccer

  • 1st – No Signal - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd – Socceroos - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 3rd - Team CRJB - Elizabeth Downs PS

Sumo

  • 1st – Meow Meow - Roma Mitchell Secondary
  • 2nd – Z3R0 - Cardijn College
  • 3rd - Sumo Bros - Trinity College Blakeview

2017 Competition Results:

PRIMARY DANCE

  • 1st - Junkyard Disco - Scotch College
  • 2nd - Ghost Busters - Bellevue Heights PS
  • 3rd –  Low Riderz  -  Bellevue Heights PS

SECONDARY DANCE

  • 1st – For Narnia- Immanuel College
  • 2nd - Brace Yourselves - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 3rd – Thriller - Cardijn College

PRIMARY RESUCE

  • 1st - ROM2 - Bellevue Heights PS
  • 2nd – Sepsirators - Stirling East PS
  • 3rd – Team Edge - Elizabeth Downs PS

 SECONDARY RESUCE

  • 1st - The Bot - Seaton HS
  • 2nd – Todokete - Seaton HS
  • 3rd - Rescue 1- Blackfriars

OPEN RESCUE

  • 1st – TBC

 SIMPLE SIMON SOCCER

  • 1st - Team 2 TC - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd – No Signal - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 3rd - Soccerbots - St Augustines

STANDARD LEAGUE SOCCER

  • 1st – Galaxy 2 - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd – Zoozoo 21 - Elizabeth Downs PS
  • 3rd - Flying Turtles - Trinity College Blakeview

SUMO

  • 1st – Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd – Stirling Primary
  • 3rd - Cardijn College

2016 Competition Results:

PRIMARY DANCE

  • 1st - Robomagix - Mitcham Plains Partnership
  • 2nd - Whoovians - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 3rd –  Caramello Koalas  -  Bellevue Heights PS

SECONDARY DANCE

  • 1st – Caramello Koalas - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd - Robo Minogue - Immanuel College
  • 3rd – Insert Credit Card CC - Immanuel College

PRIMARY RESUCE

  • 1st - EV3 United - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd – Scotch College
  • 3rd – Dudes - Elizabeth Downs PS

 SECONDARY RESUCE

  • 1st - Seaton HS
  • 2nd – Mark 1 - Seaton HS
  • 3rd - Black Knight - Blackfriars

OPEN RESCUE

  • 1st – Insert Name Here - Seaton HS 

 

 SIMPLE SIMON SOCCER

  • 1st - Blacks 1 - Blackfriars
  • 2nd – Pro Soccer Bots
  • 3rd - Wonderbots

GEN II SOCCER

  • 1st – Blacks 2 - Blackfriars
  • 2nd – Outlaws 2
  • 3rd - The Strikers

2015 Competition Results:

PRIMARY DANCE

  • 1st - ALDC- Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd - Warriors - Bellevue Heights PS
  • 3rd –  Caramello Koalas  -  Trinity College Blakeview

SECONDARY DANCE

  • 1st – Arctic Possums - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd - Wildy DT - Wilderness
  • 3rd – Spooky Box - Cardijn College

 

PRIMARY RESUCE

  • 1st - JJTB - Munno Para PS
  • 2nd
  • 3rd – Warning Potential Snails - Trinity College Blakeview

 SECONDARY RESUCE

  • 1st -
  • 2nd
  • 3rd -

OPEN RESCUE

  • 1st – Baymax- Seaton HS 
  • 2nd – Elemonators- Cardijn College
  • 3rd - EvE - Seaton HS

 

 SIMPLE SIMON SOCCER

  • 1st - WE Can Has Win - Cardijn College
  • 2nd – The Smurfs - Woodville Gardens PS
  • 3rd - Game On - Elizabeth Downs PS

GEN II SOCCER

  • 1st – The Kickers - Elizabeth Downs PS
  • 2nd – Blackbots - Blackfriars
  • 3rd - Down Doggies - Elizabeth Downs PS

 

 2014 Competition Results:

JUNIOR THEATRE

  • 1st - Krazy Krabs - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd - MJTE - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 3rd –    -  Elizabeth Down PS

JUNIOR DANCE

  • 1st – Minionmise - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd - Awesome – Pembroke
  • 3rd – Caramello Koalas - Trinity College Blakeview

SENIOR DANCE

  •  1st – Axel Rose - Cardijn College
  • 2nd - The e-lemonators - Cardijn College
  • 3rd – Wolf & Robot - Cardijn College

PRIMARY RESUCE

  • 1st - Pizza Party People - Trinity College
  • 2nd – TKJ - Elizabeth Downs PS
  • 3rd – NS Champions - Elizabeth Downs PS

 SENIOR RESUCE

  • 1st - Seaton HS
  • 2nd – Seaton HS
  • 3rd - Seaton HS

OPEN RESCUE

  • 1st – The Full Monte - Seaton HS 

 

2013 Competition Results:

JUNIOR THEATRE

  • 1st - Arctic Possums - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd - Bardebells - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 3rd – Starc Art - Trinity College Blakeview

JUNIOR DANCE

  • 1st – Krazy Krabs - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 1st – Awesome Crew - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd - Lollypops – Pembroke
  • 3rd – M & M’s - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 3rd – Tut Tut’s – Bellevue Heights PS

SENIOR DANCE

  • 1st – E-Lemon-a-tors - Cardijn College

RESUCE

  • 1st - Cardijn College
  • 2nd – Elizabeth Downs PS
  • 3rd – Seaton HS

RESCUE PREMIERE

  • 1st – Seaton HS
  • 2nd - Trinity College Blakeview

2012 Competition Results:

JUNIOR THEATRE

  • 1st - Arctic Possums - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 2nd - Bee Bots Rock You - Southern Montessori School
  • 3rd -  Elizabeth Downs Primary School

JUNIOR DANCE

  • 1st - Lunartics - Bellevue Heights Primary School
  • 2nd - Blue Water Crystals - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 3rd - Crazy Crabs - Trinity College Blakeview
  • 4th - Robomakers - Trinity College Blakeview

SENIOR DANCE

  • 1st - Blue Bots - Cardijn College
  • 2nd - Spice Bots - Cardijn College

RESUCE

  • 1st -
  • 2nd -
  • 3rd

RESCUE PREMIERE

  • 1st -
  • 2nd -
  • 3rd -