Past Results

2018 Results

OnStage Novice

  • 1st - Barbie Girls (Somerville House - SOUTH BRISBANE, QLD)
  • 2nd - Sheldon College Tech Wizards Dance (Sheldon College)
  • 3rd - Hoola Girls (Kimberley Park State School)

OnStage Experienced

  • 1st - Legosity (Redcliffe State High School)
  • 2nd - Rob The Builder (Somerville House - SOUTH BRISBANE, QLD)
  • 3rd - SB Money Makers (Somerville House - SOUTH BRISBANE, QLD)

Rescue Line Primary

  • 1st - Stemina Bacon & Eggs (Chancellor State College)
  • 2nd - Roboracers (Iona College)
  • 3rd - Kenmore Krush3rs 2.0 (Kenmore South State School)

Rescue Line Secondary

  • 1st - Koding King (Brisbane Boys College)
  • 2nd - Coding Co. (Brisbane Boys College)
  • 3rd - Space Bar (Brisbane Boys College)

Rescue Line Open

  • 1st - Marvin (Ormiston College)
  • 2nd - FaceHugger (Alexandra Hills State High School)
  • 3rd - For Antony (Brisbane Boys' College)

Rescue Maze

  • 1st Potato Heroes (Kimberley Park State School)
  • 2nd A.M.A. (QASMT)
  • 3rd S.O.S. (Kimberley Park State School)

Soccer Open division

  • 1st – Team APEX (Brisbane Boys’ College)
  • 2nd - H010n0m1c (Independent)
  • 3rd – HAX (Ormiston College)

Soccer Lightweight division

  • 1st – M&A (Brisbane Boys’ College)
  • 2nd – Deus Vult (Brisbane Boys’ College)
  • 3rd – Somerville Stars (Somerville House)

Soccer Standard League

  • 1st – iBis (Brisbane Boys’ College)
  • 2nd – FLC HotShots (Faith Lutheran College)
  • 3rd – Dragons (St Oliver Plunkett Primary School)

 

 

2016 Results

Junior Dance

1st

Australia (Kimberley Park State School)

2nd

Let's Party (Milton SS)

3rd

Wilston Pug Sup (WILSTON STATE SCHOOL - STEM ROBOTICS)

Secondary Dance

1st

44 Seconds (Lockyer District State High School)

2nd

Sea 52's (Brisbane Boy's College)

3rd

Unmanned (Redcliffe State High School)

Open Dance

1st

Sugar and Spice (Farnborough State School)

2nd

Children of Time (Somerville House)

3rd

MASHI MIXERZ (North Lakes State College)

Encouragement Dance

Zombie Apocalypse (Farnborough State School)

Primary Rescue

1st

Technical Error V2 (Churchie)

2nd

Robotron (Farnborough State School)

3rd

Static (St Peters Lutheran College)

Secondary Rescue

1st

Rescue Bot (Toowoomba Christian College)

2nd

MGH Evolution (Mount Gravatt High)

3rd

McWesley (Brisbane Boy's College)

Open Rescue

1st

DSR (Brisbane Boy's College)

2nd

Moggill Ferry (Brisbane Boy's College)

3rd

Sagittarius A* (Brisbane Boy's College)

Encouragement Rescue

Enterprise (Atherton State High School)

Gen 2 Soccer

1st

Alpha Duck Squad (Brisbane Boy's College)

2nd

Alpha Alined (Brisbane Boy's College)

3rd

Team Ultimatum (Brisbane Boy's College)

Lightweight Soccer

1st

Team Apex (Brisbane Boy's College)

2nd

Morayfield Ones (Morayfield State High School)

3rd

Print 3D (Private Entry)

Open Soccer

1st

The Eliminators (Sunshine Coast Grammar)

2nd

FG & B (Brisbane Boy's College)

3rd

Kelvin Goals SoccerChampions (Kelvin Grove State College)

Encouragement Soccer

Two Bit (Ormiston College)

 

 2015 Queensland Championship Winners

 
Primary Dance
1st: Hype (Brisbane Boys College)
2nd: Robobros (North Lakes state College)
3rd: The Chasers (Brisbane Boys College)
 
Secondary Dance
1st: 3 Little Pigs (North Lakes State College)
2nd: Unmanned (Redcliffe State High School)
3rd: PDE (Somerville House)
 
Open Dance
1st: John Board (Private Entry)
2nd: Tail Shakers (McIlwraith State School) 
3rd: Children of Time (Somerville House)
 
Dance Encouragment AwardHay Stack (Morayfield State High School)
 
Primary Rescue
1st:  Emerdore (North Lakes State College)
2nd: Tormentors (North Lakes State College)
3rd: SAS (Brisbane Boys College)
 
Secondary Rescue
1st: Alpha Alined (Brisbane Boys College)
2nd: Mindstormers (Brisbane Boys College)
3rd: Old people (St Peters Lutheran College)
 
Open Rescue
1st: That’s not Very Nays (Brisbane Boys College)
2nd: DHR (Brisbane Boys College)
3rd: Thunderstrike (Rockhampton SHS)
 
Rescue Encouragment AwardRoboRaiders (Murrumba State Secondary College)
 
Soccer - GenII
1st: HRD (Iona College)
2nd: Alpha team (Sunshine Coast Grammar school)
3rd: FistFul of Sequel (Kimberley Park State School)
 
Soccer - Lightweight
1st: Titanium (Sunshine Coast Grammar School)
2nd: JSTAND (Brisbane Boys College)
3rd: Print3D (Private Entry)
 
Soccer - Open
1st: Team Pi (Brisbane Boys College)
2nd: The Eliminators (Sunshine Coast Grammar School)
3rd: TCC (Toowoomba Christian College)
 
Soccer Encouragment AwardTwobit (Ormiston College)

2014

Saturday

Primary Dance

1st: Steel (Milton SS)

2nd: Party Time (Milton SS)

3rd: Summertime (Milton SS)

Primary Theatre

1st: Madagasca Crew (McIlwraith SS)

2nd: The Games (Bundaberg SS)

3rd: The Cane (Bundaberg SS)

Open Rescue:

1st: Shortcut (Northlakes)

2nd: AG (BBC)

3rd: RNS Ninja (BBC)

Sunday

Soccer - GenII

1st: No Mercy (MCM)

2nd: Titanium (SCGS)

3rd: The SillyClones (OC)

Honourable mention: 3.5 Amigos (IC) -

Very close match that went to golden goal

Soccer - Lightweight

1st: Alpha Omega 2 (BBC)

2nd: TMY Robotics (BBC)

3rd: Vicious and Capricious (GSHS)

Soccer - Open

1st: Team Pi (BBC)

2nd: The Eliminators (SCGS)

3rd: TCCsoccer1 (TCC)

Innovation Award: Integrated Circuits

Primary Rescue

1st:  Rebels (Churchie)

2nd: RoboBros (Homeschool)

3rd: Apple Ducks (BBS)

Secondary Rescue

1st: Wiggler (GSHS)

2nd: Josh (TCC)

3rd: John West (QLD Academy)

Secondary Dance

1st: Gloved4 (Clayfield College)

2nd: Robogirlz (Brisbane Girls Grammar)

3rd: Finding Nemo (Clayfield College)

Encouragement Award: Earthquake, Good engineering.

Secondary Theatre

1st: The Debatables (Stretton State College)

2nd: JSR (Iona Collage)

3rd: Harry Potter (Northlakes State College)

 

 

2013

RESCUE

DANCE

SOCCER

Rescue

1st – Brainstormers (BBC)

2nd – Cruzer (Gympie SS)

3rd – ALTEVA (Churchie Prep)

Encouragement – Pirates (Gympie SS)

Senior Rescue

1st - Llamas (BBC)

2nd - Hic Windu (BBC)

3rd - Wafflecopters (BBC)

Encouragement - EVE (North Lakes SC)

Premier Rescue

1st - Short Cut (North Lakes SC)

2nd - R&S Ninjas (BBC)

3rd - Fizban (Gympie SHS)

Encouragement - Robodogs (BBC)

Junior Dance

1st – Butterflys (Bundaberg East SS)

2nd – Barbie Girls (McIlwraith SS)

3rd – Discos Revenge (Milton SS)

Encouragement – Mad Dudes (Churchie Prep)

Junior Theatre

1st – Greek Myth (Kimberley Park SS)

2nd – Monster Mashers (Bundaberg East SS)

3rd – Artspace Android (Private Entry)

Encouragement – Artspace Android (Private Entry)

Senior Dance

1st – Lilo and Stitch (Clayfield College)

2nd – Winners (Clayfield College)

3rd – Robogirlz (Brisbane Girls Grammar School)

Encouragement – Surfin' USA (Clayfield College)

Senior Theatre

1st – Alice in Wonderland (North Lakes SC)

2nd – ACE (Toowoomba Christian College)

3rd – Those LAME Guys (Iona College)

Encouragement – Those LAME Guys (Iona College)

 

GEN II Soccer

Cup Series

1st – Titanium (Sunshine Coast Grammar)

2nd – 3½ Amigos (Iona College)

3rd – Odd One Out (Private)

Plate Series

1st – J-K-L (Gin Gin SS)

2nd – Team Logic (Mercy College Mackay)

3rd – Ormiston (Ormiston College)

Bowl Series

1st – Proximity (St Patrick's College)

2nd – E.A.L.G.I. (St Patrick's College)

3rd – Maccaroos (McIlwraith SS)

Encouragement - Mexican Brothers (Mercy College Mackay)

Lightweight Soccer

1st – White Socks (Gympie SHS)

2nd – RCW (BBC)

3rd – Wavell 1 (Wavell SHS)

Encouragement - Mexican Brothers (Mercy College Mackay)

Open Soccer

1st – TSR (BBC)

2nd – PI (BBC)

3rd – Eliminators (Sunshine Coast Grammar School)

Encouragement - The Integrated Circuits (St Patrick's College)